Privacy Statement

Version – 2015-04-09 (effective date)

Scroll down for full Statement. Immediately below is a Summary of the information we collect and the ways in which we use and/or disclose it. PLEASE READ OUR FULL POLICY BELOW THE SUMMARY.

Summary of Privacy Statement

Our application is directed to general audiences over 18 years of age and who are capable of entering into binding obligations.
We collect personal information you provide to us. By personal information we mean information that is identifiable to you or to a particular device, such as your email address, social media account name, age, and personal interests, or that is accessible to us because you have elected to incorporate In-telligent into your social media account.
We may also collect geolocation information that you choose to share with us. Such information is “personal information” if identifiable to you or a particular device.
We generally use your personal information to notify you of relevant alerts and special offers, to provide information to you, and to improve our services. We do not use cookies. We may allow advertising, and we may share some of your personal information with third party advertisers to ensure that users receive relevant advertising.
We may disclose information to third parties, such as our subsidiaries and affiliates, service providers, social media accounts, when under legal compulsion, if In-telligent undergoes a reorganization or sale, or as otherwise allowed by law.
We attempt to implement reasonable security procedures to protect your information, and we try to contract with vendors who do the same. We link to third party sites. We keep your personal information for as long as we believe we need it, and for as long as the law allows us to keep it. You can access and make changes to your personal information under certain circumstances.
Certain rights specifically applicable to California residents. How we notify you of changes to the Privacy Statement. You may contact us at [email protected]

This Privacy Statement of In-telligent Properties LLC (“In-telligent,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) describes its policy for treatment of personal information (as defined below) on the In-telligent™ mobile application (the “Site”). This Privacy Statement applies only to the Site, and it applies to the Site regardless of the platform on which it is used. “You” in this Privacy Statement means you personally. If you visit other sites operated by In-telligent or other sites linked to the Site, the privacy policy for the Site will not control the practices for collecting and using personal information on those other sites. Additionally, this Privacy Statement does not apply to In-telligent’s practices for collecting and using personal information offline or from sites or apps other than the Site (even if that information is identical to the information gathered on the Site).

Privacy Statement

Version – 2015-04-09 (effective date)

Scroll down for full Statement. Immediately below is a Summary of the information we collect and the ways in which we use and/or disclose it. PLEASE READ OUR FULL POLICY BELOW THE SUMMARY.

Summary of Privacy Statement

Our application is directed to general audiences over 18 years of age and who are capable of entering into binding obligations.
We collect personal information you provide to us. By personal information we mean information that is identifiable to you or to a particular device, such as your email address, social media account name, age, and personal interests, or that is accessible to us because you have elected to incorporate In-telligent into your social media account.
We may also collect geolocation information that you choose to share with us. Such information is “personal information” if identifiable to you or a particular device.
We generally use your personal information to notify you of relevant alerts and special offers, to provide information to you, and to improve our services. We do not use cookies. We may allow advertising, and we may share some of your personal information with third party advertisers to ensure that users receive relevant advertising.
We may disclose information to third parties, such as our subsidiaries and affiliates, service providers, social media accounts, when under legal compulsion, if In-telligent undergoes a reorganization or sale, or as otherwise allowed by law.
We attempt to implement reasonable security procedures to protect your information, and we try to contract with vendors who do the same. We link to third party sites. We keep your personal information for as long as we believe we need it, and for as long as the law allows us to keep it. You can access and make changes to your personal information under certain circumstances.
Certain rights specifically applicable to California residents. How we notify you of changes to the Privacy Statement. You may contact us at [email protected]

This Privacy Statement of In-telligent Properties LLC (“In-telligent,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) describes its policy for treatment of personal information (as defined below) on the In-telligent™ mobile application (the “Site”). This Privacy Statement applies only to the Site, and it applies to the Site regardless of the platform on which it is used. “You” in this Privacy Statement means you personally. If you visit other sites operated by In-telligent or other sites linked to the Site, the privacy policy for the Site will not control the practices for collecting and using personal information on those other sites. Additionally, this Privacy Statement does not apply to In-telligent’s practices for collecting and using personal information offline or from sites or apps other than the Site (even if that information is identical to the information gathered on the Site).

What is “personal information” and what personal information do we collect?

By “personal information,” we mean information that is reasonably identifiable to you or to a particular device.

What is “personal information” and what personal information do we collect?

By “personal information,” we mean information that is reasonably identifiable to you or to a particular device.

Personal Information We May Collect

Personal information that we collect includes information that you provide voluntarily. Personal information requested might include, for example, your name, e-mail address, age, social media account name, and personal interests. Additionally, you may have the option of connecting your In-telligent account to social media sites such as Twitter. Please note that if you make such an election, we may be entitled to collect information from the connected social networking website, even if you elect not to provide information to In-telligent yourself, and In-telligent will have access to the social media site information that is connected through such permission. That connected information, to the extent we collect it, will constitute personal information to the extent identifiable to you (alone or in combination with other information). NOTE: The Site provides alerts and special offers which may contain links to third-party sites. If you elect to make a purchase of a product or service featured on the Site, the Site will link you directly to the third-party website to complete the purchase transaction. No purchases are made on the Site, and the Site does not collect your payment or billing information. This Privacy Statement does not govern the collection, storage, or use of your information by any third-party websites to which the Site links. Please review the privacy policies of each website to understand how they treat your information. For the avoidance of doubt, if an option to access the Site through log-in or otherwise is provided on a social media site, we do not control information that such social media account may be obtaining from your activities through such social media account. You should consult the privacy policy and terms of use for such social media sites.

Personal Information We May Collect

Personal information that we collect includes information that you provide voluntarily. Personal information requested might include, for example, your name, e-mail address, age, social media account name, and personal interests. Additionally, you may have the option of connecting your In-telligent account to social media sites such as Twitter. Please note that if you make such an election, we may be entitled to collect information from the connected social networking website, even if you elect not to provide information to In-telligent yourself, and In-telligent will have access to the social media site information that is connected through such permission. That connected information, to the extent we collect it, will constitute personal information to the extent identifiable to you (alone or in combination with other information). NOTE: The Site provides alerts and special offers which may contain links to third-party sites. If you elect to make a purchase of a product or service featured on the Site, the Site will link you directly to the third-party website to complete the purchase transaction. No purchases are made on the Site, and the Site does not collect your payment or billing information. This Privacy Statement does not govern the collection, storage, or use of your information by any third-party websites to which the Site links. Please review the privacy policies of each website to understand how they treat your information. For the avoidance of doubt, if an option to access the Site through log-in or otherwise is provided on a social media site, we do not control information that such social media account may be obtaining from your activities through such social media account. You should consult the privacy policy and terms of use for such social media sites.

Geolocation Information

When you visit the Site, we may capture certain information automatically (even if you do not voluntarily provide us with personal information, or in addition to personal information that you do provide). This information may include location-based information, which we use to verify your location. If such navigational information is reasonably identifiable to you or is reasonably identifiable to a particular device, it will be deemed personal information for purposes of this Privacy Statement. We reserve the right to match non-personal navigational information with other information that we have collected from you. If that other information renders such navigational information reasonably identifiable to you or a particular device, then by definition it will become personal information. Navigational information that is deemed personal information under this paragraph will be treated as such pursuant to this Privacy Statement. You may have the ability to disable your device’s GPS or other location-based information transmitter. If you chose to disable your device’s ability to transmit geolocation information, you may not be able to take advantage of all of the Site’s offerings.Other Information You Voluntarily Provide: You may choose to contact us and the information you disclose may constitute personal information.

Geolocation Information

When you visit the Site, we may capture certain information automatically (even if you do not voluntarily provide us with personal information, or in addition to personal information that you do provide). This information may include location-based information, which we use to verify your location. If such navigational information is reasonably identifiable to you or is reasonably identifiable to a particular device, it will be deemed personal information for purposes of this Privacy Statement. We reserve the right to match non-personal navigational information with other information that we have collected from you. If that other information renders such navigational information reasonably identifiable to you or a particular device, then by definition it will become personal information. Navigational information that is deemed personal information under this paragraph will be treated as such pursuant to this Privacy Statement. You may have the ability to disable your device’s GPS or other location-based information transmitter. If you chose to disable your device’s ability to transmit geolocation information, you may not be able to take advantage of all of the Site’s offerings.Other Information You Voluntarily Provide: You may choose to contact us and the information you disclose may constitute personal information.

How does In-telligent use the information it collects?

We generally use personal information collected on the Site for the following purposes:to respond to inquiries from users to advise you of opportunities and promotions available on our Site or elsewhere, including product-specific changes and updates to distribute e-newsletters and other informational and/or promotional materials to provide information about the proper use or misuse of the Site to process technical or administrative issues or to communicate regarding those issues to improve, expand, or otherwise adjust our services. See also circumstances under which we may share or transfer personal information, discussed below.

How does In-telligent use the information it collects?

We generally use personal information collected on the Site for the following purposes:to respond to inquiries from users to advise you of opportunities and promotions available on our Site or elsewhere, including product-specific changes and updates to distribute e-newsletters and other informational and/or promotional materials to provide information about the proper use or misuse of the Site to process technical or administrative issues or to communicate regarding those issues to improve, expand, or otherwise adjust our services. See also circumstances under which we may share or transfer personal information, discussed below.

How does In-telligent use the information it collects?

We generally use personal information collected on the Site for the following purposes:to respond to inquiries from users to advise you of opportunities and promotions available on our Site or elsewhere, including product-specific changes and updates to distribute e-newsletters and other informational and/or promotional materials to provide information about the proper use or misuse of the Site to process technical or administrative issues or to communicate regarding those issues to improve, expand, or otherwise adjust our services. See also circumstances under which we may share or transfer personal information, discussed below.

Does the Site use cookies?

When you visit this Site, we may send one or more cookies — a small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters — to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser and conveys information to us about how you use the Site (e.g., the pages you view, the links you click and other actions you take on the Site). they may also allow us or our business partners to track your usage of the Site over time. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive after you close your browser. Persistent cookies may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the site. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your web browser’s directions. A session cookie is temporary and disappears after you close your browser. You can reset your web browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some features of the Service may not function properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled. Full details can be found on our Cookie Policy.Additionally, certain Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to your website or other websites. Google's use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. If you have not opted out of third-party ad serving, the cookies of these other third-party vendors or ad networks may be used to serve ads on our Site. If we choose to allow other vendors or ad networks to access these cookies, we will:  Notify your site visitors of the third-party vendors and ad networks serving ads on your site.  Provide links to the appropriate vendor and ad network websites.  Inform your users that they may visit those websites to opt out of the use of cookies for personalized advertising (if the vendor or ad network offers this capability). Alternatively, you can direct users to opt out of some third-party vendors’ uses of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.

Does the Site use cookies?

When you visit this Site, we may send one or more cookies — a small text file containing a string of alphanumeric characters — to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser and conveys information to us about how you use the Site (e.g., the pages you view, the links you click and other actions you take on the Site). they may also allow us or our business partners to track your usage of the Site over time. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive after you close your browser. Persistent cookies may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the site. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your web browser’s directions. A session cookie is temporary and disappears after you close your browser. You can reset your web browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some features of the Service may not function properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled. Full details can be found on our Cookie Policy.Additionally, certain Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to your website or other websites. Google's use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. If you have not opted out of third-party ad serving, the cookies of these other third-party vendors or ad networks may be used to serve ads on our Site. If we choose to allow other vendors or ad networks to access these cookies, we will:  Notify your site visitors of the third-party vendors and ad networks serving ads on your site.  Provide links to the appropriate vendor and ad network websites.  Inform your users that they may visit those websites to opt out of the use of cookies for personalized advertising (if the vendor or ad network offers this capability). Alternatively, you can direct users to opt out of some third-party vendors’ uses of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.

How does In-telligent treat “Do Not Track” requests from a user?

Users may have the option of enabling “Do Not Track” in their mobile device.. In-telligent does not track users across multiple websites, regardless of whether users have enabled “Do Not Track.” Please note that we will serve up advertisements and merchant offerings based on your preferences as expressed in materials you have completed in connection with registering, or maintaining your registration, for our services. Please also note that the technology used to provide these advertisements may allow third parties to access information from cookies already stored on your device. Please consult your device’s user manual for information about cookies and options you may have to delete cookies or restrict their use on your device.

How does In-telligent treat “Do Not Track” requests from a user?

Users may have the option of enabling “Do Not Track” in their mobile device.. In-telligent does not track users across multiple websites, regardless of whether users have enabled “Do Not Track.” Please note that we will serve up advertisements and merchant offerings based on your preferences as expressed in materials you have completed in connection with registering, or maintaining your registration, for our services. Please also note that the technology used to provide these advertisements may allow third parties to access information from cookies already stored on your device. Please consult your device’s user manual for information about cookies and options you may have to delete cookies or restrict their use on your device.

Under what circumstances does In-telligent disclose or transfer personal information to others?

There are circumstances where we will transfer and/or disclose your personal information to third parties. Those circumstances, subject to the limits of applicable law, are as follows:Parent, Subsidiaries and Affiliates: In-telligent may transfer personal information to its parent, subsidiaries and corporate affiliates for purposes related to its and their products and services as such offerings may change and develop over time. The Site Consultants and Service Providers: In-telligent transfers personal information to third-party service providers that may be hosting or housing data on behalf of In-telligent or otherwise acting on its behalf as a data center (such as providers of hosting, cloud, technology outsourcing and support services). Additionally, In-telligent may disclose personal information to the extent that our service providers require access to our databases, or the information contained in our databases, to service In-telligent and the Site. Legal Compulsion and In-telligent’s Protection: In-telligent reserves the right to release personal information in accordance with applicable law in response to a subpoena or otherwise when we believe that the law requires us to do so, or when we reasonably believe it is necessary to protect and/or enforce the rights, property interests, or safety of In-telligent, our users or others. Reorganization or Sale of In-telligent: In the event that In-telligent is merged with or becomes part of another organization, or in the event that In-telligent is sold or it sells all or substantially all of its assets, or a brand or line of its business, the information you provide may be one of the transferred assets for use by the acquiring entity. As Otherwise Allowed by Law: We may transfer personal information to third parties where weare expressly authorized by applicable law to do so.

Under what circumstances does In-telligent disclose or transfer personal information to others?

There are circumstances where we will transfer and/or disclose your personal information to third parties. Those circumstances, subject to the limits of applicable law, are as follows:Parent, Subsidiaries and Affiliates: In-telligent may transfer personal information to its parent, subsidiaries and corporate affiliates for purposes related to its and their products and services as such offerings may change and develop over time. The Site Consultants and Service Providers: In-telligent transfers personal information to third-party service providers that may be hosting or housing data on behalf of In-telligent or otherwise acting on its behalf as a data center (such as providers of hosting, cloud, technology outsourcing and support services). Additionally, In-telligent may disclose personal information to the extent that our service providers require access to our databases, or the information contained in our databases, to service In-telligent and the Site. Legal Compulsion and In-telligent’s Protection: In-telligent reserves the right to release personal information in accordance with applicable law in response to a subpoena or otherwise when we believe that the law requires us to do so, or when we reasonably believe it is necessary to protect and/or enforce the rights, property interests, or safety of In-telligent, our users or others. Reorganization or Sale of In-telligent: In the event that In-telligent is merged with or becomes part of another organization, or in the event that In-telligent is sold or it sells all or substantially all of its assets, or a brand or line of its business, the information you provide may be one of the transferred assets for use by the acquiring entity. As Otherwise Allowed by Law: We may transfer personal information to third parties where weare expressly authorized by applicable law to do so.

How do you keep my personal information secure?

Although we cannot guarantee that our or our vendors’ servers are impenetrable, we have attempted to establish and implement reasonable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Where we use outside vendors to collect, store, or process data, we attempt to use vendors who likewise also establish and implement reasonable procedures.

How do you keep my personal information secure?

Although we cannot guarantee that our or our vendors’ servers are impenetrable, we have attempted to establish and implement reasonable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Where we use outside vendors to collect, store, or process data, we attempt to use vendors who likewise also establish and implement reasonable procedures.

Does the Site link to third party sites?

The Site may link to third-party sites including social media websites. When using third-party sites you should review the privacy policies of such parties’ sites to understand how they collect and use personal information. Please note that third party advertisements and merchant offerings and certain functionality available on the Site, such as mapping, traffic and local news are provided by third parties and served from third party servers. You should review the policies by the applicable third party providers.

Does the Site link to third party sites?

The Site may link to third-party sites including social media websites. When using third-party sites you should review the privacy policies of such parties’ sites to understand how they collect and use personal information. Please note that third party advertisements and merchant offerings and certain functionality available on the Site, such as mapping, traffic and local news are provided by third parties and served from third party servers. You should review the policies by the applicable third party providers.

How long do you keep my information?

In-telligent keeps your personal information for as long as we deem it useful to use and for as long as applicable law allows us to maintain it.

How long do you keep my information?

In-telligent keeps your personal information for as long as we deem it useful to use and for as long as applicable law allows us to maintain it.

How can I access and make changes to my personal information?

Site users can change information in their profiles at any time by logging into their account through the Site and visiting their personal information page. Site users have the right to request that their information be modified or deleted from our files. Subject to applicable law, technical feasibility, and In-telligent’s reasonable need to maintain such information, you can change any of the personal information or other information that we maintain in your account profile. If at any time you want to view the personal information that we maintain regarding you, your personal information changes, you want to change the preferences associated with your account, or wish to remove some or all of the personal information or other information stored about you, you can, subject to the Terms of Use and this paragraph, correct, update, or remove the information and preferences you have shared with us by contacting us at [email protected] or as directed below.

How can I access and make changes to my personal information?

Site users can change information in their profiles at any time by logging into their account through the Site and visiting their personal information page. Site users have the right to request that their information be modified or deleted from our files. Subject to applicable law, technical feasibility, and In-telligent’s reasonable need to maintain such information, you can change any of the personal information or other information that we maintain in your account profile. If at any time you want to view the personal information that we maintain regarding you, your personal information changes, you want to change the preferences associated with your account, or wish to remove some or all of the personal information or other information stored about you, you can, subject to the Terms of Use and this paragraph, correct, update, or remove the information and preferences you have shared with us by contacting us at [email protected] or as directed below.

California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our customers who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third-parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to the contact address below.

California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our customers who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third-parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to the contact address below.

Analytics Information:

We may directly collect analytics data, or use third-party analytics tools and services, to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the Site. These tools collect information sent by your browser or mobile device, including the pages you visit and other information that assists us in improving the Site. We collect and use this analytics information in aggregate form such that it cannot reasonably be manipulated to identify any particular individual user.

Analytics Information:

We may directly collect analytics data, or use third-party analytics tools and services, to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the Site. These tools collect information sent by your browser or mobile device, including the pages you visit and other information that assists us in improving the Site. We collect and use this analytics information in aggregate form such that it cannot reasonably be manipulated to identify any particular individual user.

How will I be notified of changes and updates to the Privacy Statement?

Changes and updates to this Privacy Statement will be posted on the Site. Updated Privacy Statements are effective upon posting to the Site.

How will I be notified of changes and updates to the Privacy Statement?

Changes and updates to this Privacy Statement will be posted on the Site. Updated Privacy Statements are effective upon posting to the Site.

Who do I contact about my rights under this Privacy Statement?

If you have any comments, questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Statement or In-telligent’s privacy practices at the Site, please contact us at In-telligent Properties LLC, Attn.: Customer Service, 20 N Wacker Dr. Chicago, IL 60606 or [email protected]

Who do I contact about my rights under this Privacy Statement?

If you have any comments, questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Statement or In-telligent’s privacy practices at the Site, please contact us at In-telligent Properties LLC, Attn.: Customer Service, 20 N Wacker Dr. Chicago, IL 60606 or [email protected]